Tender for Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758206 | Ref ID: 144768423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of House Keeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of House Keeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144768423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of House Keeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Dust Control Set Blue
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Procurement of House Keeping Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag / Jumbo Bag, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Garbage Bags, Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Medical Centrifuge, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'LBD' Series Searched String: Gloves Toilet Size-L (Industrial) Industr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections