Tender for Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460808 | Ref ID: 122807377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Housekeeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Housekeeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dust Control Set Blue, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122807377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Housekeeping Material, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Dust Control Set Blue
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2025 7:02 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Supply of Housekeeping Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glass Adapters, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg Searched String: Glass Squeeze (9") 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Glass Fuse, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards, Connector Glass, Desktop Computers, Glass Beads, Rover Mask, Glass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections