Tender for Dust Cap Metal, Mobile Stand for Staff Car, Qty: 103

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Cap Metal, Mobile Stand for Staff Car, Qty: 103 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601691 | Ref ID: 142364461).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dust Cap Metal, Mobile Stand for Staff Car, Qty: 103

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142364461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUST CAP METAL, MOBILE STAND FOR STAFF CAR
Quantity Required: 103
Start Date: 30-05-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinder Stand, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Stand for Root Trainers (V2), Wire gause for tripod stand, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Mobile Foam Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections