Tender for Dust Bin Set colour coded with trolley, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Bin Set colour coded with trolley, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092662 | Ref ID: 116855574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 478988.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital accessories, Office Chair (V3) Instrument Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital accessories, Office Chair (V3) Instrument Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dust Bin Set colour coded with trolley, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116855574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 478988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the technical specifications
BOQ Title: Hospital accessories, Office Chair (V3) Instrument Trolley
Item Title: Dust Bin Set colour coded with trolley
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 478988
BOQ Title: Hospital accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V4), Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Office Chair (V3), Cafeteria Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), Scrub Suit, Ophthalmic Chair Unit, Advanced Dental Chair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections