Tender for Dust bin bag medium, Qty: 20 Pkts, (BOQ Item #39)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust bin bag medium, Qty: 20 Pkts, (BOQ Item #39) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528730 | Ref ID: 141123184).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Q2 SOG Stationary 2026, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Q2 SOG Stationary 2026, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dust bin bag medium, Qty: 20 Pkts, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141123184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good quality
BOQ Title: Q2 SOG Stationary 2026, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848...
Item Title: Dust bin bag medium
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pkts
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-05-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Q2 SOG Stationary 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: File folder File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Envelope Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Searched String: Register Register (V2) Searched String: Cleaning Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: Printing paper Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections