Tender for Dust Bin, As per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Bin, As per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247165 | Ref ID: 135942870).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of WashingMachine ClothDryer DustBin Freezer SteamIron, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Waste Container (V3) Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of WashingMachine ClothDryer DustBin Freezer SteamIron, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Waste Container (V3) Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dust Bin, As per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135942870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of WashingMachine ClothDryer DustBin Freezer SteamIron, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Waste Container (V3) Deep freezer
BOQ Title: Procurement of WashingMachine ClothDryer DustBin Freezer SteamIron, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Waste Container (V3) Deep freezer
Item Title: Dust Bin
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of WashingMachine ClothDryer DustBin Freezer SteamIron
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi Automatic Washing Machine Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Semi Automatic TLD Badge R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections