Tender for Durometer, As per attachment, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Durometer, As per attachment, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848839 | Ref ID: 113657847).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different types of measurement tools for BAMS 1 to 8 MTPS DVC, Temperature sensor CALIPERS EXTERNAL MICROMETERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different types of measurement tools for BAMS 1 to 8 MTPS DVC, Temperature sensor CALIPERS EXTERNAL MICROMETERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Durometer, As per attachment, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113657847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attachment
BOQ Title: Different types of measurement tools for BAMS 1 to 8 MTPS DVC, Temperature sensor CALIPERS EXTERNAL MICROMETERS
BOQ Title: Different types of measurement tools for BAMS 1 to 8 MTPS DVC, Temperature sensor CALIPERS EXTERNAL MICROMETERS
Item Title: Durometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-01-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Different types of measurement tools for BAMS 1 to 8 MTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: display, Incubator (FSSAI), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Dry Block Medium Temperature Calibrator Searched String: DIGITAL DEMETERING MACHINE, RANGE 0.1 mm to 300 mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Corrugated Boxes, Ultrasonic T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections