Tender for During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Openi...

The Office of the Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs ... in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142138605).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs ...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142138605

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs and Poclain (tracked) excavators During the monsoon season, under the 'Communication Opening' initiative, the task involves ensuring the smooth flow of traffic on the Syakuri-Dhamigaon and Khela-Garguva motor roads by deploying JCBs and Poclain (tracked) excavators

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections