Tender for duplex PCA, duplex PCA for printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for duplex PCA, duplex PCA for printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7959673 | Ref ID: 147907683).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SSD item 13, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Entry and Mid Level Desktop Compu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SSD item 13, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Entry and Mid Level Desktop Compu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: duplex PCA, duplex PCA for printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147907683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7959673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: duplex PCA for printer
BOQ Title: SSD item 13, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Entry and Mid Level Desktop Compu...
BOQ Title: SSD item 13, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Entry and Mid Level Desktop Compu...
Item Title: duplex PCA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SSD item 13
GeMARPTS Searched: Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), KVM Extenders (V2), Computer Mouse, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Keyboard Trays (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Mouse Pad (V2) Searched String: monitor 19 inch Conta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections