Tender for Duplex chain, Qty: 6 MTR, (BOQ Item #40)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duplex chain, Qty: 6 MTR, (BOQ Item #40) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717855 | Ref ID: 144140885).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from general purpose hardware item, Hydraulic Hose Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar general purpose hardware item, Hydraulic Hose Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Duplex chain, Qty: 6 MTR, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144140885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duplex Chain size 1.1/2 inch pitch diamond make
BOQ Title: general purpose hardware item, Hydraulic Hose Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403
Item Title: Duplex chain
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-06-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: general purpose hardware item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Welding Copper Cable 600 Amp Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Cable Analyser, Industrial Gouging Electrode Holder, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections