Tender for Duplex Chain, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #21)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duplex Chain, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254943 | Ref ID: 119464526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282140.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chain Chain, Sprocket Mechanical Belt Fastening System Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chain Chain, Sprocket Mechanical Belt Fastening System Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Duplex Chain, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119464526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duplex duplex Chain Lock(Diamond)
BOQ Title: Supply of Chain Chain, Sprocket Mechanical Belt Fastening System Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Duplex Chain
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-05-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 282140
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CHAIN CHAIN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections