Tender for Duplex chain lock, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #19)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duplex chain lock, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #19) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5990559 | Ref ID: 115276246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor system items, Conveyor Belt for NTPC Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor system items, Conveyor Belt for NTPC Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Duplex chain lock, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115276246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5990559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Conveyor system items, Conveyor Belt for NTPC Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor roller
Item Title: Duplex chain lock
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-02-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Conveyor system items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COUNTER WEIGHT, CHAIN CONVEYOR Bar Counter, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Frequency Counter, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, GM Counter, Plastic Chain, Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597, Key Chain, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections