Tender for Duplex chain 1 inch pitch, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #18)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duplex chain 1 inch pitch, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #18) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238610 | Ref ID: 135801486).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares Parts for Filling Shed Operation, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares Parts for Filling Shed Operation, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Duplex chain 1 inch pitch, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135801486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duplex chain 1 inch pitch (diamond) 3 M Length
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares Parts for Filling Shed Operation, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885
Item Title: Duplex chain 1 inch pitch
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-02-2026 8:26 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES PARTS FOR FILLING SHED OPERATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections