Tender for duplex board 2 d ring binder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for duplex board 2 d ring binder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046489 | Ref ID: 132777083).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Office Stationery Product, File Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Office Stationery Product, File Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: duplex board 2 d ring binder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132777083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: duplex board 2 d ring binder
BOQ Title: Boq Office Stationery Product, File Board
Item Title: duplex board 2 d ring binder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-12-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ OFFICE STATIONERY PRODUCT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cello Tape Self Adhesive white Packaging Cello Tape Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Searched String: Lizol Disinfectant Surface Cleaner Citrus Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Searched String: washing powder Household L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections