Tender for Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787833 | Ref ID: 145239165).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dummy Training Munitions, Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disruptive Pattern Nylon 6 6 Marked to IS 16726 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dummy Training Munitions, Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disruptive Pattern Nylon 6 6 Marked to IS 16726 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145239165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model hyphen Type Dummy or Training comma Material hyphen High density Fiber Plastic or Polymer Dimensions 1 to 1 Scale open bracket Original shape comma size comma and weight profile close bracket comma Color hyphen Matte Black
BOQ Title: Dummy Training Munitions, Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disruptive Pattern Nylon 6 6 Marked to IS 16726
Item Title: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dummy Training Munitions
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Handset...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections