Tender for Dummy item, As per NIT Specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dummy item, As per NIT Specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016234 | Ref ID: 132718755).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Contactors, Air Break Contactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Contactors, Air Break Contactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dummy item, As per NIT Specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132718755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification
BOQ Title: Vacuum Contactors, Air Break Contactors
BOQ Title: Vacuum Contactors, Air Break Contactors
Item Title: Dummy item
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 26-12-2025 8:42 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vacuum Contactors
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Break Contactors, Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Interrupter, industrial vacuum cleaner, Vacuum Contactor, Vacuum Oven, Blood Collection Tube, High Vacuum Pump, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Vacuum Filtration Assembly

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections