Tender for Dumbell Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dumbell Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790759 | Ref ID: 145281610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24300.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Indoor Gym Equipment at Pnb Hockey Academy Delhi, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Indoor Gym Equipment at Pnb Hockey Academy Delhi, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dumbell Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145281610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUMBELL RACK
BOQ Title: Sitc of Indoor Gym Equipment at Pnb Hockey Academy Delhi, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Dumbell Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24300
BOQ Title: SITC OF INDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT AT PNB HOCKEY ACADEMY DELHI
GeMARPTS Searched: Resistance Monitoring Device, Brass Band Trumpets Searched String: STABILITY BALL (SWISS BALL) Swiss Gym Ball, Medicine Ball, Cricket Ball, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Tennis Ball, Squash Ball, Shooting Ball, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Ru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections