Tender for Dumbell, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The CHARKHI DADRI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dumbell, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726628 | Ref ID: 144476190).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from equipement, Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Seated Calf Raise Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar equipement, Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Seated Calf Raise Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dumbell, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144476190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUMBELL
BOQ Title: equipement, Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Seated Calf Raise Machine
Item Title: Dumbell
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: weight tester Searched String: ROD 7 FEET Earthing Rod, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Tungsten Rod, Inflatable Tent, Mining Drill Rod, All in One PC (V2), Electrical Rescue Rod, File/Folder (V3), Ph Meter Rod, Maddox Rod (V2) Searched String: ROD 4 FEET Earthing Rod, XLPE Cable for Working ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections