Tender for Dumbbell 3, For detail items description please refer Ite...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dumbbell 3, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808742 | Ref ID: 145619374).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports items Consumable, Fitness Push Up Bar Skipping Rope (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports items Consumable, Fitness Push Up Bar Skipping Rope (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dumbbell 3, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145619374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Sports items Consumable, Fitness Push Up Bar Skipping Rope (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3)
BOQ Title: Sports items Consumable, Fitness Push Up Bar Skipping Rope (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Dumbbell 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sports items Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Coir Rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Battle Rope, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Monkey rope, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections