Tender for Duloxetine 20 mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duloxetine 20 mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710495 | Ref ID: 145044159).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 90 Drugs 23 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 90 Drugs 23 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Duloxetine 20 mg Tab, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145044159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duloxetine 20 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Lpo 90 Drugs 23 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Duloxetine 20 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LPO 90 DRUGS 23 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) Searched String: Dobutamine Hcl 250 mg, 5 ml inj Dobutamine Injection, Metoprolol Injection, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Liquid Consortia (V2), Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Ondanset...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections