Tender for Duloxetine 10 Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duloxetine 10 Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718009 | Ref ID: 144695166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 475.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cdl 8, Diethylamine Hydrochloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cdl 8, Diethylamine Hydrochloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Duloxetine 10 Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144695166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 475

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DULOXETINE 10 TAB
BOQ Title: Cdl 8, Diethylamine Hydrochloride
Item Title: Duloxetine 10 Tab
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 475
BOQ Title: CDL 8
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: INJ METHYLCOBALAMIN _1000MCG_ B6 Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Mobile Containers F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections