Tender for Duffle Bag, as per attached specification sheet, Qty: 180...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duffle Bag, as per attached specification sheet, Qty: 180 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849546 | Ref ID: 129427710).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from track suit and playing kit, Tracksuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar track suit and playing kit, Tracksuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Duffle Bag, as per attached specification sheet, Qty: 180 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129427710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification sheet
BOQ Title: track suit and playing kit, Tracksuit
BOQ Title: track suit and playing kit, Tracksuit
Item Title: Duffle Bag
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-11-2025 7:43 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: track suit and playing kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Track-suit with IIT(BHU) Logo Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA), Tracksuit Searched String: Jersey with IIT(BHU) Logo uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, ROAD BARRIER, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Plant Based Hemostat, Metal Beds (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections