Tender for Dudhganga Dam Diesel Generator Set Provision and Releted ...

The HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECTS, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dudhganga Dam Diesel Generator Set Provision and Releted Work in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MHEPM_1165070_1 | Ref ID: 116823593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3387842, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33900.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dudhganga Dam Diesel Generator Set Provision and Releted Work

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116823593

Notice Ref. No.: EE/B1/04/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3387842

Tender EMD: ₹ 33900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection of 62.5 KVA Diesel Generator set for Emergency electric supply and street lighting of Dudhganga major Dam. Tal-Radhanagari, Dist- Kolhapur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai||Construction Circle Kolhapur||EE HydroElectric and Lift Irri.Design Div Kolhapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 12:16 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 87, 842
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections