Tender for Ductable Hi-Static Concealed Unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ductable Hi-Static Concealed Unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671704 | Ref ID: 127878807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralised AC for HQ TWO STC Building Panaji Goa, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralised AC for HQ TWO STC Building Panaji Goa, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ductable Hi-Static Concealed Unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127878807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of VRF VRV based ceiling suspended Ducted indoor unit IDU compact standard size of nominal cooling capacity having EER as per BEE standards and specifications suitable as per site requirement with swing louvers and adjustable blades from sides
BOQ Title: Centralised AC for HQ TWO STC Building Panaji Goa, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Ductable Hi-Static Concealed Unit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: Centralised AC for HQ TWO STC Building Panaji Goa
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit, Foam Making Branch - FB 5X as per IS 2097:2012 (PNG), Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as per IS 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Foam makin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections