Tender for Ductable AC, Supply of 3 TR Ductable type AC unit as Fres...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ductable AC, Supply of 3 TR Ductable type AC unit as Fresh Air Treatment, comprising of high efficiency compressor, High efficiency heat transfer Cooling Coil sui..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952530 | Ref ID: 114805200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30366.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ductable AC, Supply of 3 TR Ductable type AC unit as Fresh Air Treatment, comprising of high efficiency compressor, High efficiency heat transfer Cooling Coil sui..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114805200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30366

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 3 TR Ductable type AC unit as Fresh Air Treatment, comprising of high efficiency compressor, High efficiency heat transfer Cooling Coil suitable for Environment friendly R410a refrigerant, suitable for 230/415 V 50 Hz power supply, with minimum 3.1 EER and minimum 3 star rated, consisting indoor & outdoor unit with cordless remote controller, single/three phase AC supply and capable of performing (a) Cooling (b) Dehumidifying (c) filtering. The unit shall be auto-restart type without changing of existing settings etc. as per OEM standard and complete as required as per technical specifications. i/c interconnecting piping, suction line insulation etc., equipped with highly efficient scroll compressors, with inverter type compressor(s), etc as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Ductable AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30366
BOQ Title: SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections