Tender for Duckback Raincoat Dignity., Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duckback Raincoat Dignity., Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927508 | Ref ID: 131819070).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Tools and Plants for AGE EM Sub Divn, Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel (Petroleum Industry) Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Non Sparkin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Tools and Plants for AGE EM Sub Divn, Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel (Petroleum Industry) Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Non Sparkin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Duckback Raincoat Dignity., Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131819070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duckback Raincoat Dignity.
BOQ Title: Purchase of Tools and Plants for AGE EM Sub Divn, Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel (Petroleum Industry) Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Non Sparkin...
Item Title: Duckback Raincoat Dignity.
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Tools and Plants for AGE EM Sub Divn
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil Searched String: Pipe wrench stillson patern Size 300mm. General Purpose Pipe Wrench a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections