Tender for Duck MGR, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duck MGR, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026781 | Ref ID: 136081962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Play Equipments, Garden Swings Outdoor Slide (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Play Equipments, Garden Swings Outdoor Slide (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Duck MGR, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136081962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications and scope of work
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Play Equipments, Garden Swings Outdoor Slide (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Play Equipments, Garden Swings Outdoor Slide (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2)
Item Title: Duck MGR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Play Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Paramotors (Three Seater) (Defence), Sofas (V2), Solo Paramotors (Single Seater) (Defence) Searched String: Family Swing with Canopy Swing (Preschool Kit), Full Body Sanitizer Spray Chamber, Garden Swings, Metal Beds (V3), Swing Check Type Reflux (Non - Return) Valves for Water Works Purposes (Singl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections