Tender for Dual Media Filter with Accessories, Qty: 1

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Media Filter with Accessories, Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152700 | Ref ID: 136708218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 169111.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Storage Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Storage Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dual Media Filter with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136708218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 169111

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dual Media Filter with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 169111
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Storage Media, Agar Media, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections