Tender for Dual lat pull down low row, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual lat pull down low row, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446215 | Ref ID: 122921821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dual lat pull down low row, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122921821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type. Dual Function Single or dual weight stack with separate pulleys Target upper back lats biceps and mid back

Resistance System Standard 100 Kg Upgradable upto 150 kgs Increments 5 kg

Frame and Construction Metallic shrouds Tube on tube welding Tech 5.6mm cable thickness Tensile strength minimum 1200 kgs Heavy duty 11 gauges steel Electrostatic powder coated rust resistant Machine Weight 220 kgs minimum Aluminum pulleys sight and rust free Steel cable with nylon loading
Adjustability and Comfort.
Height adjustable for lat pulls down stability
Padded and adjustable both lat pull down and row use

Functional Features Dual Pulleys Separate pulley systems for lat and row movement Smooth pulley bearing sealed bearing
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike
Item Title: Dual lat pull down low row
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 18-07-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Gym Shaker, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flooring for Gym, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections