Tender for Dual Joystick Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Joystick Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817497 | Ref ID: 128748117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 501405.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares and consumables, Advance Polarization Microscope Metallurgical Microscope Scanning Laser Therapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares and consumables, Advance Polarization Microscope Metallurgical Microscope Scanning Laser Therapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dual Joystick Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128748117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 501405

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure-I
BOQ Title: Spares and consumables, Advance Polarization Microscope Metallurgical Microscope Scanning Laser Therapy
Item Title: Dual Joystick Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 23-10-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 501405
BOQ Title: Spares and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections