Tender for Dual Iris Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Iris Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467576 | Ref ID: 123177219).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from eRecruitex Server, Server Recruitment / Examination Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar eRecruitex Server, Server Recruitment / Examination Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dual Iris Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123177219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eklavvya Dual Iris Scanner for eRecruiting software
BOQ Title: eRecruitex Server, Server Recruitment / Examination Software
Item Title: Dual Iris Scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 02-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: eRecruitex Server
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server compatible with eRecruitX Software Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Server, Website Application Security Platform Software, DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, Panchayat Government Aaganwadi ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections