Tender for Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specification, Fingerprint...

The DISTRICT PORTAL OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specification, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 80 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6283181 | Ref ID: 122797396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specification, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 80 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specification, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 80 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dual Iris Scanner as Per Uidai Specification, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specif, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122797396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6283181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification (Q3)
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 16-07-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections