Tender for Dual heated circuits for Ventilators, Qty: 120 1 No, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual heated circuits for Ventilators, Qty: 120 1 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683751 | Ref ID: 126286857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable, Nasal Cannula category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable, Nasal Cannula Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Dual heated circuits for Ventilators, Qty: 120 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126286857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual heated circuits for Ventilators
BOQ Title: Consumable, Nasal Cannula
Item Title: Dual heated circuits for Ventilators
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: 1 No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-09-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13200
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Aortic Cannula, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), MTP Cannula, T - Shirt (V2) Searched String: Nasal Cannula (Large) Nasal Cannula, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Nasal Oxygen Cannula, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Nasal Pack (V2), Aortic Cannula, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections