Tender for Dual Function Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Function Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692061 | Ref ID: 143712157).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dual Function Pump, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dual Function Pump, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dual Function Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143712157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DGEME CASH
BOQ Title: Dual Function Pump, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers
Item Title: Dual Function Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dual Function Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: function generator, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Multi function Calibrators, Multi Function Meter (BHEL), Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), ICU Bed (V2), Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacema...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections