Tender for Dual Fuel Kit, Retrofit Engine Emission Control Device, Q...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Fuel Kit, Retrofit Engine Emission Control Device, Qty: 4 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624887 | Ref ID: 142968342).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dual Fuel Kit, Retrofit Engine Emission Control Device, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142968342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dual Fuel Kit, Retrofit Engine Emission Control Device
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-06-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Endpoint Device and Removable Media Control Solution, Temperature Control Device (Head Guard) (Up Police), Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) Solutions, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections