Tender for Dual Flush Valve Size: 32 Mm, Body Width 75 to 80 Mm.

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Flush Valve Size: 32 Mm, Body Width 75 to 80 Mm. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68261101 | Ref ID: 137696979).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dual Flush Valve Size: 32 Mm, Body Width 75 to 80 Mm.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137696979

Notice Ref. No.: 68261101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dual Flush Valve Size: 32 MM, Body width 75 to 80 mm, Body Length 145 to 160 mm & p ressing Length (stroke) 35 mm to 70 mm. concealed body material brass (Cu 50% to 63%) and expose d push button material brass (Cu 50% to 63%) with Mirror Finish (Silver). Design of Valve shall be as pe r CAT Part No. FLV-CHR-1095N of M/s jaquar or CAT NO. E-251C of M/s ESS ESS Bath room Product Ltd. or CAT No. MAC-3080 of M/s Mark sanitation Ptv. Ltd. OR Similar. note: (01) OEM Name, product model no. must be embossed on valve body. the date of supply and serial number of product if any should be engraved in valve body for the purpose of warranty claims. (02) OEM must be submitted minimum 10 y ears onsite warranty certificate at the time of supply. Any unit of Indian Railway is empowered for warr anty claim with reference of warranty certificate. (03) PO Number with date, model number, serial num ber of product & contract detail of OEM for warranty claim must be included in warranty certificate. [ W arranty Period: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 17:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1200.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections