Tender for Dual cordless hand held Mic for recording, 3.5 mm Jack, 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual cordless hand held Mic for recording, 3.5 mm Jack, 200ft range, Selectable frequency range, Type C charging cable, Anti slip ring, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643144 | Ref ID: 125694651).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creation of Assets for Coummunity Radio Station, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creation of Assets for Coummunity Radio Station, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dual cordless hand held Mic for recording, 3.5 mm Jack, 200ft range, Selectable frequency range, Type C charging cable, Anti slip ring, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125694651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual cordless hand held Mic for recording, 3.5 mm Jack, 200ft range, Selectable frequency range, In built rechargeable batteries, Type C charging cable, Anti slip ring
BOQ Title: Creation of Assets for Coummunity Radio Station, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Dual cordless hand held Mic for recording, 3.5 mm Jack, 200ft range, Selectable frequency range, Type C charging cable, Anti slip ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 9:16 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CREATION OF ASSETS FOR COUMMUNITY RADIO STATION
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), PVC Insulated Cop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections