Tender for Dual Coated Enameled Round Copper.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Coated Enameled Round Copper. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78255692 | Ref ID: 120376049).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dual Coated Enameled Round Copper.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120376049

Notice Ref. No.: 78255692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dual coated enameled round copper winding wire of bare conductor diameter 18 SWG (Max 1.232 mm, Min 1.207 mm) with base coat of polyester or polyestermide resin (TEREBEC TR 543 38 OR ISO MID 860/35 LYC or TEREBEC SL 225 40 A of ELANTAS DR. BECK MAKE) and top coat with Polyamide Resin ( Allotherm 602L-35 or AL 1013 BV/31 or AL 1013 BV/35 of ELANTAS DR. BECK Make), Temperature class 200, Grade 2, conforming to IS: 13730 part 13, 1993. The wire should be supplied in continuous length in PVC/ Wooden unbreakable spools. WARRANTY: 30 MONTHS, HSN CODE: 85441110. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2025 13:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EW/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 800.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100975 - Dual coated enamelled copper winding wires. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections