Tender for Dual Chamber Permanent Pacemaker Rate responsive DDDR wit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dual Chamber Permanent Pacemaker Rate responsive DDDR with steroid, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281330 | Ref ID: 138267670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 472500.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 74 Cons, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 74 Cons, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dual Chamber Permanent Pacemaker Rate responsive DDDR with steroid, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138267670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 472500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual Chamber Permanent Pacemaker Rate responsive DDDR with steroid
BOQ Title: Ifa 74 Cons, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker
Item Title: Dual Chamber Permanent Pacemaker Rate responsive DDDR with steroid
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-03-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 472500
BOQ Title: IFA 74 CONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections