Tender for Dtp of Examinations Confidential Typesetting Work

The UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dtp of Examinations Confidential Typesetting Work in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UNIMU_1277741_1 | Ref ID: 135729488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanning, Digitisation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanning, Digitisation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dtp of Examinations Confidential Typesetting Work

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135729488

Notice Ref. No.: MUP/494/2026 Date 04/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DTP of Examinations Confidential Typesetting work
Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Organisation Chain: University of Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Sub Category: DTP
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections