Tender for Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Dth Service; Tata, Qty: 4 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837645 | Ref ID: 145999253).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Dth Service; Tata, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Dth Service; Tata, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Dth Service; Tata, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145999253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DTH/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack per connection for DTH Service; tata Sky; Digital HD; Annual package recharge Hindi, English and Sports HD
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections