Tender for Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Cable Service; Den, Qty: 206 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6016462 | Ref ID: 116050474). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Cable Service; Den, Qty: 206 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Cable Service; Den, Qty: 206 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dth/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack Per Connection for Cable Service; Den, Qty: 206

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116050474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6016462

Tender Value: ₹ 5300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DTH/Cable Service - Channel Based - New Pack/ Renewal of Pack per connection for cable Service; Den Networks Limited; Digital SD Digital HD; As per the Scope of Work
Quantity Required: 206
Start Date: 11-03-2025 8:25 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections