Tender for Dtc36505-1, POST, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dtc36505-1, POST, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899214 | Ref ID: 146945237).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Block Rivet Clinch, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Rivet Nut (BHEL) Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Block Rivet Clinch, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Rivet Nut (BHEL) Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dtc36505-1, POST, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POST
BOQ Title: Block Rivet Clinch, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Rivet Nut (BHEL) Stud with Nuts
BOQ Title: Block Rivet Clinch, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Rivet Nut (BHEL) Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Dtc36505-1
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Block Rivet Clinch
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Locking Bone Plate, Lock Nut (BHEL), Wheel Lock Clamp Searched String: BLOCK Wooden block, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Calibration Block, Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Wrap Block (Textile), Commercial Idli Steamer, Dry Block Heater, Hand - Operated Chain Pul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections