Tender for DSP Unit, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DSP Unit, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5734227 | Ref ID: 112137080).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Conferencing System, Microphone Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Conferencing System, Microphone Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: DSP Unit, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112137080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5734227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Audio Conferencing System, Microphone Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor
BOQ Title: Audio Conferencing System, Microphone Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: DSP Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-12-2024 3:12 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Audio Conferencing System
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Video Cable, Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Portable PA System, Video Conferencing MCU, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, PA Speaker, Portable Voice Recorder, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Confer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections