Tender for DSP 100W one handle MIC, one head Band MIC and wireless M...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DSP 100W one handle MIC, one head Band MIC and wireless Microphone System including amplifier, Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879069 | Ref ID: 130020261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Classroom Equipment, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Classroom Equipment, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: DSP 100W one handle MIC, one head Band MIC and wireless Microphone System including amplifier, Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130020261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DSP 100W one handle MIC, one head Band MIC and wireless Microphone System including amplifier, Digital Signal Processor
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Equipment, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: DSP 100W one handle MIC, one head Band MIC and wireless Microphone System including amplifier, Digital Signal Processor
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330000
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Classroom Stools, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Smart Cane, Smart Rack (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Battery Operated Combitool, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Leg ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections