Tender for DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commission...

The AmulFed Dairy Gandhinagar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey bas... in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136479698).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey bas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey bas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey bas...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136479698

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey basis (1 for 15 KG Matka at IMT Rohtak, Haryana and 1 for 5 kg Matka at PFP-Gandhinagar), DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of of 1 Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Milk Crate printing (4 side printing) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey basis at IMT Rohtak, Haryana. DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of 2 Nos. Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Plastic Matka printing (multiColor) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey basis (1 for 15 KG Matka at IMT Rohtak, Haryana and 1 for 5 kg Matka at PFP-Gandhinagar), DSITC (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of of 1 Semi-automatic Screen-Printing machine for Milk Crate printing (4 side printing) with necessary treatment equipment on turnkey basis at IMT Rohtak, Haryana.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections