Tender for D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with Foam Based Extinguishing System for Rim Seal Fire Protection of Efr Ms Tanks in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000461460 | Ref ID: 148080045). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with Foam Based Extinguishing System for Rim Seal Fire Protection of Efr Ms Tanks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with Foam Based Extinguishing System for Rim Seal Fire Protection of Efr Ms Tanks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with Foam Based Extinguishing System for Rim Seal Fire Protection of Efr Ms Tanks

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148080045

Notice Ref. No.: 1000461460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D/S/I/T/C of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System with Foam Based Extinguishing System for Rim Seal Fire Protection of Efr Ms Tanks
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 06-08-2026 22:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 03-09-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 06-08-2026 22:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-09-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 03-09-2026 15:30
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 11-08-2026 11:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 11-08-2026 12:00
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections