Tender for Dsc Class 3 (Organization Name) - Signing & Encryption, U...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dsc Class 3 (Organization Name) - Signing & Encryption, Usb Cryptographic Token, Qty: 8000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755710 | Ref ID: 144745121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dsc Class 3 (Organization Name) - Signing & Encryption, Usb Cryptographic Token, Qty: 8000

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144745121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DSC Class 3 (Organization Name) - Signing & encryption, USB Cryptographic Token
Quantity Required: 8000
Start Date: 07-07-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Cellular USB Modem, Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth, Encrypt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections