Tender for Drying Rack ABS PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drying Rack ABS PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823516 | Ref ID: 128883703).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neb Chemicals and Consumables, Freezing / Cryo Box Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides PCR Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neb Chemicals and Consumables, Freezing / Cryo Box Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides PCR Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Drying Rack ABS PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128883703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Neb Chemicals and Consumables, Freezing / Cryo Box Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides PCR Tubes
Item Title: Drying Rack ABS PC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: NEB CHEMICALS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB Searched String: CRYO CUBE BOX, 96 WELL Freezing / Cryo Box, PCR Mini Cooler, Microplates Searched String: KIM WIPES Non Woven Disposable Wipes, Napkin Dispenser, conference folder, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), School Bags (V2) Searched String: Micro tips...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections