Tender for Drying Box, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The RAJASTHAN STATE AIDS CONTROL SOCIETY (RSACS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drying Box, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827298 | Ref ID: 129029158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Flame Photometer Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Flame Photometer Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drying Box, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129029158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: drying box
BOQ Title: Medical, Flame Photometer Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Drying Box
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: Medical

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections